SCHEDULE

As of 25 April 2022
*Please note the event schedule is subject to change.

ELITE / ELITE PARATRIATHLON SCHEDULE

Mon.9 May
13:00-20:00 LOC Office Hotel New Grand(Phoenix Room)
09:00-20:00 SMT Office Hotel New Grand(Starlight Room)
09:00-20:00 SMT Media Office Hotel New Grand(Starlight Room)
13:00-16:00 Swim/Gym Training (times per group) YCAC
13:00-16:00 Bike Training (times per group) Yamashita Park Parking

 

Tue.10 May
09:00-20:00 LOC Office Hotel New Grand(Phoenix Room)
09:00-20:00 SMT Office Hotel New Grand(Starlight Room)
09:00-20:00 SMT Media Office Hotel New Grand(Starlight Room)
10:00-16:00 Swim/Gym Training (times per group) YCAC
10:00-16:00 Bike Training (times per group) Yamashita Park Parking
10:00-16:00 Mechanic Service Yamashita Park Parking

 

Wed.11 May
09:00-20:00 LOC Office Hotel New Grand(Phoenix Room)
09:00-20:00 SMT Office Hotel New Grand(Starlight Room)
09:00-20:00 SMT Media Office Hotel New Grand(Starlight Room)
10:00-16:00 Swim/Gym Training (times per group) YCAC
10:00-16:00 Bike Training (times per group) Yamashita Park Parking
10:00-16:00 Mechanic Service Yamashita Park Parking
16:00 -  Elite Race Briefing Online
17:30 - Elite Para Race Briefing Online

 

Thu.12 May
08:00-20:00 LOC Office Hotel New Grand(Phoenix Room)
09:00-20:00 SMT Office Hotel New Grand(Starlight Room)
09:00-20:00 SMT Media Office Hotel New Grand(Starlight Room)
10:00-16:00 Swim/Gym Training (times per group) YCAC
10:00-16:00 Bike Training (times per group) Yamashita Park Parking
10:00-16:00 Mechanic Service Yamashita Park Parking
10:00-20:00 Media Center / Media Registration Hotel New Grand(Rainbow Ball Room)
15:00-15:30 Media Conference(Elite Para) Online
15:45-16:15 Media Conference(Elite) Online
16:30-17:00 Media Briefing Online

 

Fri.13 May
06:00-06:24 Paratriathlon Bike Course Familiarisation Hotel Monterey / Near the entrance
06:25-06:41 Elite Bike Course Familiarisation Hotel Monterey / Near the entrance
06:42-06:56 Paratriathlon Run Course Familiarisation(PTWC) Hotel Monterey / Near the entrance
07:00-07:20 Paratriathlon Run Course Familiarisation Hotel Monterey / Near the entrance
08:00-20:00 LOC Office Hotel New Grand(Phoenix Room)
09:00-20:00 SMT Office Hotel New Grand(Starlight Room)
09:00-20:00 SMT Media Office Hotel New Grand(Starlight Room)
14:15-18:00 Mechanic Service Yamashita Park
10:00-10:30 Media Conference(Elite Para only Japan team) Online(athletes go to Hotel New Grand)
10:00-20:00 Media Center / Media Registration Hotel New Grand(Rainbow Ball Room)
13:00-14:00 Elite Swim Course Familiarisation Yamashita Park / Swim Course
14:30-15:30 Elite Para Swim Course Familiarisation Yamashita Park / Swim Course
15:30-16:30 Paratriathlon PTWC Handcycle & Wheelchair check-in Yamashita Park / Athlete Lounge
17:00-18:00 Elite registration Hotel New Grand
18:30-19:30 Elite Para registration Hotel New Grand

 

Sat.14 May
05:00-20:00 LOC Office Hotel New Grand(Phoenix Room)
05:00-20:00 SMT Office Hotel New Grand(Starlight Room)
05:00-20:00 SMT Media Office Hotel New Grand(Starlight Room)
05:00-20:00 Media Center / Media Registration Hotel New Grand(Rainbow Ball Room)
05:00 - Technical Officials arrival at venue Yamashita Park / TOL
05:30-11:00 Mechanic Service Yamashita Park / Athlete Lounge
05:30-06:30 Paratriathlon Athlete Lounge Check-in Yamashita Park / Athlete Lounge
05:40-06:40 Paratriathlon Transition Check-in Yamashita Park / Transition Area
06:15-06:40 Paratriathlon Swim Course Warm-up Yamashita Park / Swim Course
06:30 - Road Closed Race Course
06:50 Paratriathlon Race Start Race Course
06:50 PTS5-M Yamashita Park / Swim Course
06:51 PTVI 1-M/W Yamashita Park / Swim Course
06:53:46 PTVI 2/3-M Yamashita Park / Swim Course
06:54:19 PTVI 2/3-W Yamashita Park / Swim Course
07:04 PTS5-W Yamashita Park / Swim Course
07:05 PTS4-M Yamashita Park / Swim Course
07:10 PTS2/3-M Yamashita Park / Swim Course
07:11 PTS2/3/4-W Yamashita Park / Swim Course
07:30 PTWC1-M/W Yamashita Park / Swim Course
07:32:59 PTWC2-M Yamashita Park / Swim Course
07:33:42 PTWC2-W Yamashita Park / Swim Course
08:30-09:30 Elite Women Athlete Lounge Check-in Yamashita Park / Athlete Lounge
09:15-10:00 Elite Women Swim Course Warm-up Yamashita Park / Swim Course
09:15-10:00 Elite Women Transition Check-in Yamashita Park / Transition Area
09:15 Coaches Run Course Measurement Yamashita Park / Transition Area
09:46 Triathlon Live  
10:05 Elite Women Introduction Yamashita Park / Start Area
10:16 Elite Women Race Start Race Course
11:30-12:30 Elite Men Athlete Lounge Check-in Yamashita Park / Athlete Lounge
12:25-12:40 Elite Women Medal Ceremony Yamashita Park / Podium
12:00-12:50 Elite Men Swim Course Warm-up Yamashita Park / Swim Course
12:00-12:50 Elite Men Transition Check-in Yamashita Park / Transition Area
12:15-13:00 Coaches Run Course Measurement Race Course
12:36 Triathlon Live  
12:55 Elite Men Introduction Yamashita Park / Start Area
13:06 Elite Men Race Start Race Course
15:00-15:15 Elite Men Medal Ceremony Yamashita Park / Podium
15:20 Road Open Race Course
15:30-16:00 Elite Para Medal Ceremony Yamashita Park / Podium
08:00-17:00 Yokohama Triathlon Festival ZOU-NO-HANA Park

 

Sun.15 May
05:00-20:00 LOC Office Hotel New Grand
09:00-20:00 SMT Office Hotel New Grand
09:00-20:00 SMT Media Office Hotel New Grand

 


AGE GROUP SCHEDULE

Sun.1 May-Sat.14 May
- Health check -

 

Mon.9 May-Fri.13 May
online Race Briefing(Japanese/English/Para) -

 

Sat.14 May
16:00-18:00 Mechanic Service Yamashita Park / Transition Area
16:00-18:00 Bike Check-in Yamashita Park / Transition Area

 

Sun.15 May
05:00 LOC Meeting Hotel New Grand(Phoenix Room)
05:00-20:00 LOC Office Hotel New Grand(Phoenix Room)
06:00-17:00 Media Center / Media Registration Hotel New Grand(Rainbow
Ball Room)
06:00 Age group Registration-para/standard distance Yamashita Park
06:00 Transition Open Yamashita Park / Transition Area
06:00-15:00 Mechanic Service Yamashita Park
06:00-15:10 Baggage Strage Open Yamashita Park
07:00 Road Closed Race Course
07:15 Age group Race-Para Race Course
08:40 Age group Registration-relay Yamashita Park
08:00 Age group Race-standard distance Race Course
08:30 Bike pick up Yamashita Park / Transition Area
09:00 Age group Registration-sprint distance Yamashita Park
10:20 Age group Race-relay Race Course
11:10 Age group Race-sprint distance Race Course
14:00 Medal Ceremony Yamashita Park / Podium
14:00 Road Open Race Course
08:00-15:00 Yokohama Triathlon Festival ZOU-NO-HANA Park